Is Wickedly Prime Fruit & Nut Bar, Cashews & Cranberry, Gluten Free, Kosher, 1.4 Ounce (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk, soy, almonds, packed on shared equipment with: peanuts, other tree nuts
  • whey powder
  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Chicory Root Extract (Inulin), Dry Roasted Almonds, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Toasted Brown Rice, Honey, Invert Sugar, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Agar, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols And Rosemary Extract (To Maintain Quality), Contains: Milk, Soy, Almonds, Packed On Shared Equipment With: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts (Brazil Nuts, Walnuts, Pecans, Coconut)

Check Wickedly Prime Fruit & Nut Bar, Cashews & Cranberry, Gluten Free, Kosher, 1.4 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wickedly Prime Fruit & Nut Bar, Cashews & Cranberry, Gluten Free, Kosher, 1.4 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast