Is Wickedly Prime Fruit & Nut Bar, Cashews & Cranberry, Gluten Free, Kosher, 1.4 Ounce (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Chicory Root Extract (Inulin), Dry Roasted Almonds, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Toasted Brown Rice, Honey, Invert Sugar, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Agar, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols And Rosemary Extract (To Maintain Quality), Contains: Milk, Soy, Almonds, Packed On Shared Equipment With: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts (Brazil Nuts, Walnuts, Pecans, Coconut)

Check Wickedly Prime Fruit & Nut Bar, Cashews & Cranberry, Gluten Free, Kosher, 1.4 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Wickedly Prime Fruit & Nut Bar, Cashews & Cranberry, Gluten Free, Kosher, 1.4 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast