Is Wickles Wicked Garden Mix, 16 fl oz, PACK- 1 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Cauliflower, Apple Cider Vinegar, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Alum, Onions, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5, Sodium Bisulfite (Color Protectant)

Check Wickles Wicked Garden Mix, 16 fl oz, PACK- 1 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wickles Wicked Garden Mix, 16 fl oz, PACK- 1 is available at 3 retailers

WalmartIGAAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
VinegarySweetSourSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichGarnishingTopping