Is Wick's Old Fashioned Sugar Cream Pie Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard
- dextrose
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Skim-milk, Cream, Sugar, Wheat Flour (Unbleached, Unenriched), Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Artificial Flavoring, Salt, and Nutmeg.Crust: Wheat Flour (Unbleached, Unenriched), Lard, Water, Salt, Dextrose, and Baking Soda.
Check Wick's Old Fashioned Sugar Cream Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wick's Old Fashioned Sugar Cream Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Where to buy
Wick's Old Fashioned Sugar Cream Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


