Is Wick's Ready To Bake Pie Crusts 2 Count Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unenriched wheat flour
- wheat
unenriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached and Unenriched Wheat Flour, Lard, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Baking Soda
Check Wick's Ready To Bake Pie Crusts 2 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wick's Ready To Bake Pie Crusts 2 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Wholly Wholesome Pie Shells Wholly Gluten Free 9 Inch 2 Count - 14.9 Oz
Pillsbury Refrigerated Pie Crusts, 2 Ct, 14.1 oz Box
Trader Joe's Pizza Dough Ready To Bake
Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz
Where to buy
Wick's Ready To Bake Pie Crusts 2 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


