Is Wide-Eyed Ginger, Lemon, Cayenne, Ginseng, Guarana Kombucha, 16 oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kombucha Tea, Guarana, Ginseng, Orange Peel, Licorice Root, Lemon Grass, Star Anise, Cinnamon, Peppermint, Turmeric, Cayenne & Black Pepper, Essential Oils Of Orange, Lemon & Cassia

Check Wide-Eyed Ginger, Lemon, Cayenne, Ginseng, Guarana Kombucha, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Wide-Eyed Ginger, Lemon, Cayenne, Ginseng, Guarana Kombucha, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go