Is WIENERS MADE FROM PORK & TURKEY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- mechanically separated turkey
- pork
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SUGAR, SODIUM LACTATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, BEEF, SUNFLOWER OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS.
Check WIENERS MADE FROM PORK & TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WIENERS MADE FROM PORK & TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
WIENERS MADE FROM PORK & TURKEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


