Is Wieners Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, flour, potassium lactate, salt, corn starch, sodium phosphate, sugars (dextrose), onion powder, sodium erythorbate, sodium diacetate, garlic powder, natural smoke flavour, spices, sodium nitrite, polysorbate 80.
Check Wieners against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wieners in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wieners is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavorySmokyMeatySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch


