Is Wieners Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, flour, potassium lactate, salt, corn starch, sodium phosphate, sugars (dextrose), onion powder, sodium erythorbate, sodium diacetate, garlic powder, natural smoke flavour, spices, sodium nitrite, polysorbate 80.
Check Wieners against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wieners in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wieners is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


