Is Wikinger 5 Hot Dogs Bockwurst Style in Brine 380g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- poultry fat with skin
- 33% pork
- chicken mechanically separated meat
- turkey
- 40% poultry mechanically separated meat
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
40% Poultry Mechanically Separated Meat (Turkey-, Chicken Mechanically Separated Meat), 33% Pork, Water, Poultry Fat with Skin (Turkey, Chicken), Iodized Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Soya Protein, Spices, Spice Extracts (contain Celery), Sugar, Stabiliser: E451, E450, E331iii, Antioxidant: E300, Preservative: E250, Beechwood Smoke
Check Wikinger 5 Hot Dogs Bockwurst Style in Brine 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wikinger 5 Hot Dogs Bockwurst Style in Brine 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wikinger 5 Hot Dogs Bockwurst Style in Brine 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


