Is Wikinger 6 Hot Dogs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- produced in germany with pork
- poultry fat
- chicken from eu
- pork
- chicken
- turkey
- 40% poultry mechanically separated meat
- dextrose
produced in germany with pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
40% Poultry Mechanically Separated Meat (turkey, Chicken), 33% Meat (pork, Turkey, Chicken), Water, Poultry Fat, Salt, Stabilizers (diphosphates, Triphosphates), Spices, Dextrose, Flavorings, Smoke Flavoring, Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (sodium Nitrite), Beechwood Smoke. Packed In Brine. Produced In Germany With Pork, Turkey, And Chicken From Eu And Non-eu Countries. May contain traces of Mustard and Milk.
Check Wikinger 6 Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wikinger 6 Hot Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Meat · Stick


