Is Wikinger Cocktails 380g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • poultry fat with skin
  • chicken
  • pork
  • turkey

poultry fat with skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Meat (40%) (Turkey, Chicken), Pork (33%), Water, Poultry Fat with Skin (Turkey, Chicken), Iodised Salt [Salt, Potassium Iodate], Spice and Spice Extracts (contains Celery), Sugar, Stabilisers (E451, E450, E331 iii), Antioxidant (E300), Preservative (E250), Beechwood Smoked

Check Wikinger Cocktails 380g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking