Is Wikinger Party Sausages in Brine Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 75% pork

75% pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

75% Pork, Water, Iodized Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Spices, Spice Extracts, Sugar, Stabiliser: Diphosphate, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Beechwood Smoked

Check Wikinger Party Sausages in Brine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wikinger Party Sausages in Brine is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmoky
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep