Is WILBUR'S REVENGE HOT SAUCE, WILBUR'S REVENGE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- barley malt flour
barley malt flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREMIUM INGREDIENTS: FAMOUS DAVES DEVIL'S SPIT BBQ SAUCE {(HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, SUGAR, MUSTARD, (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA SPICES), SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENTS), SPICES, MOLASSES, HONEY, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, CHILI PEPPER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, ONION POWDER, LEMON JUICE POWDER CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, MUSTARD GRAN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, INSTANT COFFEE, TURMERIC)}, HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), HABANERO PEPPERS. PINEAPPLE, CONCENTRATE, INVERT SUGAR, HABANERO POWDER, WATER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check WILBUR'S REVENGE HOT SAUCE, WILBUR'S REVENGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILBUR'S REVENGE HOT SAUCE, WILBUR'S REVENGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WILBUR'S REVENGE HOT SAUCE, WILBUR'S REVENGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


