Is WILBUR'S REVENGE HOT SAUCE, WILBUR'S REVENGE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREMIUM INGREDIENTS: FAMOUS DAVES DEVIL'S SPIT BBQ SAUCE {(HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, SUGAR, MUSTARD, (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA SPICES), SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENTS), SPICES, MOLASSES, HONEY, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, CHILI PEPPER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, ONION POWDER, LEMON JUICE POWDER CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, MUSTARD GRAN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, INSTANT COFFEE, TURMERIC)}, HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), HABANERO PEPPERS. PINEAPPLE, CONCENTRATE, INVERT SUGAR, HABANERO POWDER, WATER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check WILBUR'S REVENGE HOT SAUCE, WILBUR'S REVENGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

WILBUR'S REVENGE HOT SAUCE, WILBUR'S REVENGE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping