Is Wilcoxson's Butter Brickle Butter Flavored Ice Cream With Heath Bits 'O Brickle, Butter Brickle Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK EGG YOLK, GELATIN, MONO AND DIGLYCER IDES, CELLULOSE AND GUAR GUMS, POLYSORBATE 60 CARRAGEENAN, CERTIFIED FOOD COLOR BUTTER BRICKLE CANDY (SUGAR, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN SALT)
Check Wilcoxson's Butter Brickle Butter Flavored Ice Cream With Heath Bits 'O Brickle, Butter Brickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilcoxson's Butter Brickle Butter Flavored Ice Cream With Heath Bits 'O Brickle, Butter Brickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


