Is Wilcoxson's Coffee Flavored Chocolate Coated Premium Ice Cream Bars, Coffee Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COFFEE ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLK, GELATIN, COFFEE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE & GUAR GUMS, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CERTIFIED FOOD COLOR., CHOCOLATE COATING INGREDIENTS: SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS), COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL.
Check Wilcoxson's Coffee Flavored Chocolate Coated Premium Ice Cream Bars, Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilcoxson's Coffee Flavored Chocolate Coated Premium Ice Cream Bars, Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


