Is Wilcoxson's Fudge Ripple Lowfat Ice Cream, Fudge Ripple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SWEETENER, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLK, VANILLA/VANILLIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE AND GUAR GUMS, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CERTIFIED FOOD COLOR. FUDGE INGREDIENTS: BEET SUGAR, CORN SWEETENER, COCOA, LIQUOR CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK POWDER, CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, SALT.
Check Wilcoxson's Fudge Ripple Lowfat Ice Cream, Fudge Ripple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilcoxson's Fudge Ripple Lowfat Ice Cream, Fudge Ripple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


