Is Wilcoxson's Mountain Berry Marionberry Ice Cream With a Marionberry Swirl, Mountain Berry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- egg yolk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLK, GELATIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE AND GUAR GUMS, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, REVEL: MARIONBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, RED #40, BLUE #1
Check Wilcoxson's Mountain Berry Marionberry Ice Cream With a Marionberry Swirl, Mountain Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilcoxson's Mountain Berry Marionberry Ice Cream With a Marionberry Swirl, Mountain Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


