Is WILD ALASKAN SALMON BAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- milk
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WILD CAUGHT** ALASKAN SALMON, WATER, *ARBORIO RICE, *ASPARAGUS, *MILK, *PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM *COW'S MILK, CULTURE, SALT, FLOW AGENT (LESS THAN 2% MICROCELLULOSE CRYSTALINE)], *ONION, *BASIL, *LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, *GARLIC PUREE, *EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, *TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check WILD ALASKAN SALMON BAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD ALASKAN SALMON BAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
About this product
Seafood · Piece


