Is WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain corn and 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • modified corn starch
  • corn
  • corn syrup
  • sodium citrate
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • citric acid
  • sugar

modified corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Wild Berry Skittles are a fruity candy that come in full-size packs. Each pack contains a variety of fruit-forward flavors, including wild cherry, strawberry, raspberry, berry punch, and melon berry. These bite-size candies are not only deliciously fun but also perfect for game day treats, arts and crafts, and sharing at birthday parties. People appreciate the individually wrapped pouches, which make it convenient to enjoy these flavorful candies on the go.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Colors Red 40 Lake Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 6, Red 40 Yellow 5 Blue 1, Carnuaba Wax

Check WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go