Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wild Berry Fruit Twists - 5oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet tart mixed berry flavor with a soft, chewy texture and spiral shape that holds form but bends easily. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, packed in lunches, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent flavor, kid appeal, convenient individual packaging, occasional stickiness, and generally good value for small portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Straw- Berry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Carrot, Blueberry) For Color.

Check Wild Berry Fruit Twists - 5oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wild Berry Fruit Twists - 5oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Strip, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Wild Berry Fruit Twists - 5oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ | Spoonful