This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wild Berry Fruit Twists - 5oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Sweet tart mixed berry flavor with a soft, chewy texture and spiral shape that holds form but bends easily. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, packed in lunches, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent flavor, kid appeal, convenient individual packaging, occasional stickiness, and generally good value for small portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Straw- Berry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Carrot, Blueberry) For Color.

Check Wild Berry Fruit Twists - 5oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Wild Berry Fruit Twists - 5oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Strip, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Wild Berry Fruit Twists - 5oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ | Spoonful