This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wild Berry Fruit Twists - 5oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Sweet tart mixed berry flavor with a soft, chewy texture and spiral shape that holds form but bends easily. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, packed in lunches, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent flavor, kid appeal, convenient individual packaging, occasional stickiness, and generally good value for small portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Straw- Berry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Carrot, Blueberry) For Color.

Check Wild Berry Fruit Twists - 5oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Wild Berry Fruit Twists - 5oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Strip, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Wild Berry Fruit Twists - 5oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ | Spoonful