Is Wild Berry Fruit Twists - 5oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet tart mixed berry flavor with a soft, chewy texture and spiral shape that holds form but bends easily. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, packed in lunches, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent flavor, kid appeal, convenient individual packaging, occasional stickiness, and generally good value for small portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Straw- Berry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Carrot, Blueberry) For Color.

Check Wild Berry Fruit Twists - 5oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wild Berry Fruit Twists - 5oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Strip, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go