Is Wild berry groovy strips, Fruit to Go Pescatarian?

Description
Portable wild-berry-flavored snack strips feature a chewy, slightly tacky texture and a pronounced sweet-tart taste; they are commonly eaten directly from the pouch as on-the-go snacks, packed in lunches, or shared with children. Reviews often mention consistent flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and mixed reactions to sweetness and stickiness overall appeal.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Portable wild-berry-flavored snack strips feature a chewy, slightly tacky texture and a pronounced sweet-tart taste; they are commonly eaten directly from the pouch as on-the-go snacks, packed in lunches, or shared with children. Reviews often mention consistent flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and mixed reactions to sweetness and stickiness overall appeal.
Ingredients
Apple &/Or Pear Puree Concentrate, Apple &/Or Grape &/Or Pear & Cherry & Elderberry Juice Concentrates, Wildberry Concentrate (Concentrated Cherry, Raspberry, Blueberry, Cranberry And Boysenberry Juices, Natural Flavour), Citrus Pectin, Natural Flavour, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Wild berry groovy strips, Fruit to Go against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild berry groovy strips, Fruit to Go in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Where to buy
Wild berry groovy strips, Fruit to Go is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


