Is WILD BERRY POMEGRANATE DRINK MIX, WILD BERRY POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial pomegranate flavors
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • natural and artificial mixed berry flavors

natural and artificial pomegranate flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Mixed Berry Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural And Artificial Pomegranate Flavors, Purified Polyphenols, Magnesium Oxide, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Fd&c Red 40, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Tricalcium Phosphate, Fd&c Blue 1

Check WILD BERRY POMEGRANATE DRINK MIX, WILD BERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WILD BERRY POMEGRANATE DRINK MIX, WILD BERRY POMEGRANATE is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go