Is WILD BERRY TWISTED FRUIT ROPES, WILD BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE (CARROT, BLUEBERRY) FOR COLOR.
Check WILD BERRY TWISTED FRUIT ROPES, WILD BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BERRY TWISTED FRUIT ROPES, WILD BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
WILD BERRY TWISTED FRUIT ROPES, WILD BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


