Is WILD BLACKBERRY JELLY 85GM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef origin
- gelatin
beef origin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar,_x000D_Gelatin (Beef Origin),_x000D_Acidity Regulators (297, 331),_x000D_Flavours,_x000D_Colours (122, 151).
Check WILD BLACKBERRY JELLY 85GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BLACKBERRY JELLY 85GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Where to buy
WILD BLACKBERRY JELLY 85GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


