Is WILD BLACKBERRY JELLY 85GM Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef origin
- gelatin
beef origin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar,_x000D_Gelatin (Beef Origin),_x000D_Acidity Regulators (297, 331),_x000D_Flavours,_x000D_Colours (122, 151).
Check WILD BLACKBERRY JELLY 85GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BLACKBERRY JELLY 85GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Where to buy
WILD BLACKBERRY JELLY 85GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


