Is WILD BLUEBERRY BRAIN NUTRIENTS, WILD BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy wild-blueberry flavor combines sweet and tart notes with a fragrant, slightly acidic finish. The texture is soft with gentle pulpiness, suitable for stirring into yogurt or oatmeal, blending into smoothies, spreading on toast, folding into batters, or enjoying as a convenient snack at home or on the go.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, PEA PROTEIN, PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH), ALLULOSE, WATER, FLAXSEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, WILD BLUEBERRIES, GUM ACACIA, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE JUICE, LEMON, STEVIA EXTRACT, LION'S MANE EXTRACT, VITAMIN E

Check WILD BLUEBERRY BRAIN NUTRIENTS, WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep