Is WILD BLUEBERRY COCONUT BITES WITH CACAO NIBS AND DARK CHOCOLATE, WILD BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC SULFITE FREE COCONUT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC WILD BLUEBERRIES TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check WILD BLUEBERRY COCONUT BITES WITH CACAO NIBS AND DARK CHOCOLATE, WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BLUEBERRY COCONUT BITES WITH CACAO NIBS AND DARK CHOCOLATE, WILD BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
About this product
Snack · Piece


