Is WILD BLUEBERRY COCONUT BITES WITH CACAO NIBS AND DARK CHOCOLATE, WILD BLUEBERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic unsweetened chocolate
- organic semi-sweet chocolate
organic unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SULFITE FREE COCONUT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC WILD BLUEBERRIES TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check WILD BLUEBERRY COCONUT BITES WITH CACAO NIBS AND DARK CHOCOLATE, WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BLUEBERRY COCONUT BITES WITH CACAO NIBS AND DARK CHOCOLATE, WILD BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
About this product
Snack · Piece


