Is Wild Blueberry Fruit Spread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WILD BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PECTIN SOLUTION (WATER, APPLE PECTIN), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID
Check Wild Blueberry Fruit Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Blueberry Fruit Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


