Is Wild Blueberry Greek Frozen Yogourt with Probiotics Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose Solids, Blueberry Puree, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Colour, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Bacterial Cultures (Bifidobacterium Lactis Hn019, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Lactis, Streptococcus Thermophilus), Billion Cfu Bifidobactrium Lactis Per 125Serving

Check Wild Blueberry Greek Frozen Yogourt with Probiotics against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wild Blueberry Greek Frozen Yogourt with Probiotics is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go