Is WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON ORGANIC OATS, WILD BLUEBERRIES, COCONUT, PURPLE CARROT, NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH LEMON OIL FRUIT INFUSED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (Organic), Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Rice Flour (Organic), Dried Blueberries (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Coconut (Organic), Honey (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Dried Purple Carrot (Organic), Glycerin, Carrot Juice Concentrate (Organic), For Color, Sea Salt, Raisin Juice Concentrate (Organic), Apple Juice Concentrate (Organic), Baking Soda, Black Currant Juice Concentrate (Organic), Lemon Oil (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Annatto (Organic)

Check WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON ORGANIC OATS, WILD BLUEBERRIES, COCONUT, PURPLE CARROT, NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH LEMON OIL FRUIT INFUSED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON ORGANIC OATS, WILD BLUEBERRIES, COCONUT, PURPLE CARROT, NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH LEMON OIL FRUIT INFUSED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep