Is WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON ORGANIC OATS, WILD BLUEBERRIES, COCONUT, PURPLE CARROT, NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH LEMON OIL FRUIT INFUSED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • honey
  • natural flavor
  • glycerin

honey

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (Organic), Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Rice Flour (Organic), Dried Blueberries (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Coconut (Organic), Honey (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Dried Purple Carrot (Organic), Glycerin, Carrot Juice Concentrate (Organic), For Color, Sea Salt, Raisin Juice Concentrate (Organic), Apple Juice Concentrate (Organic), Baking Soda, Black Currant Juice Concentrate (Organic), Lemon Oil (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Annatto (Organic)

Check WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON ORGANIC OATS, WILD BLUEBERRIES, COCONUT, PURPLE CARROT, NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH LEMON OIL FRUIT INFUSED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON ORGANIC OATS, WILD BLUEBERRIES, COCONUT, PURPLE CARROT, NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH LEMON OIL FRUIT INFUSED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep