Is WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON ORGANIC OATS, WILD BLUEBERRIES, COCONUT, PURPLE CARROT, NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH LEMON OIL FRUIT INFUSED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (Organic), Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Rice Flour (Organic), Dried Blueberries (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Coconut (Organic), Honey (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Dried Purple Carrot (Organic), Glycerin, Carrot Juice Concentrate (Organic), For Color, Sea Salt, Raisin Juice Concentrate (Organic), Apple Juice Concentrate (Organic), Baking Soda, Black Currant Juice Concentrate (Organic), Lemon Oil (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Annatto (Organic)
Check WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON ORGANIC OATS, WILD BLUEBERRIES, COCONUT, PURPLE CARROT, NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH LEMON OIL FRUIT INFUSED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON ORGANIC OATS, WILD BLUEBERRIES, COCONUT, PURPLE CARROT, NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH LEMON OIL FRUIT INFUSED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON ORGANIC OATS, WILD BLUEBERRIES, COCONUT, PURPLE CARROT, NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH LEMON OIL FRUIT INFUSED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


