Is WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON ORGANIC OATS, WILD BLUEBERRIES, COCONUT, PURPLE CARROT, NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH LEMON OIL FRUIT INFUSED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (Organic), Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Rice Flour (Organic), Dried Blueberries (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Coconut (Organic), Honey (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Dried Purple Carrot (Organic), Glycerin, Carrot Juice Concentrate (Organic), For Color, Sea Salt, Raisin Juice Concentrate (Organic), Apple Juice Concentrate (Organic), Baking Soda, Black Currant Juice Concentrate (Organic), Lemon Oil (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Annatto (Organic)
Check WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON ORGANIC OATS, WILD BLUEBERRIES, COCONUT, PURPLE CARROT, NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH LEMON OIL FRUIT INFUSED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON ORGANIC OATS, WILD BLUEBERRIES, COCONUT, PURPLE CARROT, NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH LEMON OIL FRUIT INFUSED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON ORGANIC OATS, WILD BLUEBERRIES, COCONUT, PURPLE CARROT, NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH LEMON OIL FRUIT INFUSED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


