Is WILD BLUEBERRY & OAT FLAX BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY & OAT Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WILD BLUEBERRY FILLING (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM ALGINATE, PECTIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE EGGS, BROWN FLAX SEEDS, DRIED COCONUT FLAKES, SEA SALT, GROUND CINNAMON.
Check WILD BLUEBERRY & OAT FLAX BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY & OAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BLUEBERRY & OAT FLAX BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY & OAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Bar


