Is WILD BLUEBERRY & OAT FLAX BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY & OAT Vegan?

Ingredients
WILD BLUEBERRY FILLING (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM ALGINATE, PECTIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE EGGS, BROWN FLAX SEEDS, DRIED COCONUT FLAKES, SEA SALT, GROUND CINNAMON.
Check WILD BLUEBERRY & OAT FLAX BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY & OAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BLUEBERRY & OAT FLAX BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY & OAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Bar


