Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is WILD BLUEBERRY & OAT FLAX BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY & OAT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WILD BLUEBERRY FILLING (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM ALGINATE, PECTIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE EGGS, BROWN FLAX SEEDS, DRIED COCONUT FLAKES, SEA SALT, GROUND CINNAMON.

Check WILD BLUEBERRY & OAT FLAX BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY & OAT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? WILD BLUEBERRY & OAT FLAX BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY & OAT | Spoonful