Is WILD BLUEBERRY ORGANIC OATMEAL SQUARES WITH WHOLESOME ROLLED OATS & WILD BLUEBERRIES SOFT BAKED SQUARES, WILD BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

glycerin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar), Glycerin, Honey, Molasses, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda, Dried Egg Whites, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Cream, Natural Flavor,organic,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa

Check WILD BLUEBERRY ORGANIC OATMEAL SQUARES WITH WHOLESOME ROLLED OATS & WILD BLUEBERRIES SOFT BAKED SQUARES, WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WILD BLUEBERRY ORGANIC OATMEAL SQUARES WITH WHOLESOME ROLLED OATS & WILD BLUEBERRIES SOFT BAKED SQUARES, WILD BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? WILD BLUEBERRY ORGANIC OATMEAL SQUARES WITH WHOLESOME ROLLED OATS & WILD BLUEBERRIES SOFT BAKED SQUARES, WILD BLUEBERRY | Spoonful