Is Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Peanut Butter Breakfast Snacks, 12 Ct, 14.88 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Soft-baked peanut butter breakfast squares deliver a tender, chewy texture with a pronounced nutty-sweet flavor; consumers commonly use them as on-the-go breakfast replacements, school snacks, or quick travel bites. Reviews frequently note convenient portability, satisfying taste for children and adults, and occasional complaints about inconsistent softness and uneven sizing reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft-baked peanut butter breakfast squares deliver a tender, chewy texture with a pronounced nutty-sweet flavor; consumers commonly use them as on-the-go breakfast replacements, school snacks, or quick travel bites. Reviews frequently note convenient portability, satisfying taste for children and adults, and occasional complaints about inconsistent softness and uneven sizing reported.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, HONEY, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, MOLASSES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, WHEY, BAKING SODA, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG WHITE.
Check Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Peanut Butter Breakfast Snacks, 12 Ct, 14.88 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Peanut Butter Breakfast Snacks, 12 Ct, 14.88 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Where to buy
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares, Peanut Butter Breakfast Snacks, 12 Ct, 14.88 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


