Is Wild Boar Saddle Chops 8 Oz. (4 Pieces) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- all natural wild boar meat
all natural wild boar meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Natural Wild Boar Meat
Check Wild Boar Saddle Chops 8 Oz. (4 Pieces) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Boar Saddle Chops 8 Oz. (4 Pieces) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Where to buy
Wild Boar Saddle Chops 8 Oz. (4 Pieces) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


