Is Wild Caught Alaskan Salmon Burger Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil particles
coconut oil particles
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WILD PINK SALMON, WATER, COCONUT OIL PARTICLES, PEA PROTEIN, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHICKPEA PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, SALT, SMOKED ONION, COCOA POWDER, BEETROOT POWDER, GARLIC GRANULES, WHITE PEPPER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Wild Caught Alaskan Salmon Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Caught Alaskan Salmon Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Patty, Frozen


