Is WILD CAUGHT COD FILLETS, SAUCED SUN-DRIED TOMATO & OLIVE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COD, WATER, SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, BLACK OLIVES, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TOMATO POWDER, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED SUN-DRIED TOMATO, LEMON JUICE, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLIVE OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL AND OLIVE OIL), BASIL, POTATO STARCH.
Check WILD CAUGHT COD FILLETS, SAUCED SUN-DRIED TOMATO & OLIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD CAUGHT COD FILLETS, SAUCED SUN-DRIED TOMATO & OLIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Mission® Wraps® Sun-Dried Tomato Basil Flavored Tortillas 6 ct Bag
Mission Zero Net Carbs Sun Dried Tomato Basil
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
About this product
Seafood · Piece


