Is WILD CAUGHT CRUNCHY BREADED WHOLE FISH FILLETS, WILD CAUGHT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried milk
- whey
dried milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POLLOCK AND/OR HADDOCK AND/OR COD AND/OR HAKE, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, DRIED MILK, WHEY, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), WHITE CORN FLOUR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO, DRY SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE (ANTICAKING).
Check WILD CAUGHT CRUNCHY BREADED WHOLE FISH FILLETS, WILD CAUGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD CAUGHT CRUNCHY BREADED WHOLE FISH FILLETS, WILD CAUGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Organic, Lightly Salted, Wild Rice
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
About this product
Seafood · Piece, Frozen


