Is Wild Caught Parmesan Encrusted Flounder Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flounder, water, wheat flour, canola oil, yellow corn flour, corn starch, salt, Parmesan cheese, Romano cheese, spices, garlic, onion, sugar, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), parsley, yeast, unsalted butter, natural flavor.
Check Wild Caught Parmesan Encrusted Flounder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Caught Parmesan Encrusted Flounder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz


