Is WILD CAUGHT POTATO CRUSTED COD, POTATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- unsalted butter
- pasteurized cream
- nonfat milk
- natural butter flavor
- cream
- butter
- whey
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COD, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTATO GRANULES, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STICKS (DEHYDRATED POTATOES, CANOLA OIL, SALT), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, EGG WHITES, GARLIC POWDER, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, ONION POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GUM ARABIC, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, VINEGAR SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED CHIVES, UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, YEAST, SPICE, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC, LACTIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 5 & 6. PARTIALLY FRIED IN CANOLA OIL
Check WILD CAUGHT POTATO CRUSTED COD, POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD CAUGHT POTATO CRUSTED COD, POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Patty, Frozen


